JDT vs Selangor FC 1.80 / 3.25 / 4.20 Liverpool vs Man United 1.65 / 3.70 / 5.00 Kedah FA vs Terengganu FC 2.10 / 3.20 / 3.40 Real Madrid vs Atletico Madrid 1.90 / 3.40 / 3.80 Malaysia vs Indonesia 2.20 / 3.05 / 3.10 Bayern Munich vs Dortmund 1.75 / 3.60 / 4.50 Perak FC vs Pahang FA 2.30 / 3.10 / 2.95 JDT vs Selangor FC 1.80 / 3.25 / 4.20 Liverpool vs Man United 1.65 / 3.70 / 5.00 Kedah FA vs Terengganu FC 2.10 / 3.20 / 3.40 Real Madrid vs Atletico Madrid 1.90 / 3.40 / 3.80 Malaysia vs Indonesia 2.20 / 3.05 / 3.10 Bayern Munich vs Dortmund 1.75 / 3.60 / 4.50 Perak FC vs Pahang FA 2.30 / 3.10 / 2.95
LIVE MATCH NOW

Live123 Football – Bet on Malaysia Super League, EPL & 50+ World Leagues at the Best Odds

From Sultan Ibrahim Stadium in Johor Bahru to Anfield and the Santiago Bernabeu – live123 brings you closer to every match with competitive odds, comprehensive markets, and the most immersive in-play betting experience in Malaysia.

50+ Global Leagues 1,000+ Markets/Match In-Play 24/7 Mobile Ready
live123
50+
Football Leagues
700+
Matches Every Week
1,000+
Markets Per Match
RM10
Minimum Bet

Football Leagues Available at live123

Full coverage of the most popular local and international leagues among Malaysian players

Malaysia Super League

JDT, Selangor, Kedah & more

12 Teams
English Premier League

The most popular leagues on live123

20 Teams
Spanish La Liga

Real Madrid, Barca, Atletico

20 Teams
German Bundesliga

Bayern, Dortmund & more

18 Teams
UEFA Champions League

Group stage & KO

32 Teams
AFF Mitsubishi Cup

ASEAN Cup – Southeast Asia

10 Countries

Latest Football Matches

LIVE NOW Malaysia Super League – Matchweek 19
Johor Darul Ta'zim
2 – 1
Selangor FC
Minute 71 Live updates
JDT Win1.42
Draw4.50
SEL Win6.80
O/U 3.51.88/1.96
JDT Next1.75
Upcoming Matches
English Premier League – GW 2
Saturday, 19 Jul • 22:00 COMING SOON
Liverpool
VS
Manchester United
Liverpool1.65
Draw3.70
Man Utd5.00
O/U 2.51.78/2.08
BTTS1.90/1.95
Malaysia Super League – Matchweek 19
Sunday, 20 Jul • 20:45 COMING SOON
Kedah FA
VS
Terengganu FC
Kedah2.10
Draw3.20
Terengganu3.40
O/U 2.51.85/2.00
Spanish La Liga – Matchweek 2
Monday, 21 Jul • 03:00 COMING SOON
Real Madrid
VS
Atletico Madrid
Real Madrid1.90
Draw3.40
Atletico3.80
O/U 2.51.82/2.05
German Bundesliga – Matchweek 2
Tuesday, 22 Jul • 01:30 COMING SOON
Bayern Munich
VS
Borussia Dortmund
Bayern1.75
Draw3.60
Dortmund4.50
O/U 2.51.72/2.15
AFF Cup Qualifying – Group B
Wednesday, 23 Jul • 19:00 COMING SOON
Malaysia
VS
Indonesia
Malaysia2.20
Draw3.05
Indonesia3.10
O/U 2.51.88/1.97
Malaysia Super League – Matchweek 19
Thursday, 24 Jul • 20:00 COMING SOON
Perak FC
VS
Pahang FA
Perak2.30
Draw3.10
Pahang2.95
O/U 2.51.90/1.95
Bet Slip
Malaysia Super League – In-Play
Johor DT Win
Odds: 1.42
Potential Winnings: RM 142.00

Log in or register to confirm your bet.

Football Betting Limits
Minimum Bet RM10
Maximum Bet RM100,000
Maximum Parlay 12 selections
Odds Format Decimal
Cash Out Available

live123 Platform Statistics

Active Members 120,000+
Today's Bets 48,300+
Payout Rate 97.8%
Uptime 99.9%
live123

Football Betting Markets on live123

More than just 1X2 – explore a wide range of betting markets for every match

1X2 (Win/Draw/Lose)

The most fundamental market – predict whether the home team wins, the match ends in a draw, or the away team wins. Suitable for players of all levels, from beginners to seasoned bettors.

Asian Handicap

The most popular market in Malaysia. A goal advantage or deficit is assigned to a team to balance the odds, eliminating the possibility of a draw in your bet.

Over / Under Goals

Predict whether the total goals in a match will go Over or Under a set threshold. The most popular lines are 1.5, 2.5, and 3.5 goals.

Both Teams to Score

Commonly known as BTTS (Both Teams to Score). Predict whether both teams will score at least one goal within 90 minutes. Odds typically range between 1.75 and 2.00.

Goalscorer

Predict who scores the first goal, the last goal, or any goal during the match. For higher odds, markets also cover players to score a brace or a hat-trick.

Correct Score

Predict the exact scoreline at the end of 90 minutes. Higher risk, but odds can range from 10.00 to 50.00 depending on your selection. A favourite market among players who enjoy a big-odds challenge.

Parlay / Accumulator

Combine multiple matches on a single slip to multiply your potential winnings. A single RM50 parlay bet across 5 matches at average odds of 1.80 can return RM524.

In-Play / Live Betting

Bet while the match is in progress, with odds shifting every second based on what's happening on the pitch. The Cash Out feature lets you lock in your winnings early whenever you need to.

Corners & Cards

Markets independent of the match result. Predict the number of corners, yellow cards, red cards or throw-ins in a match for a wide range of betting options.

live123

2026 Malaysia Super League Standings

Check the latest standings before placing your bets on live123

# Team M W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Johor Darul Ta'zim 1814224814+3444
2 Selangor FC 1811343820+1836
3 Kedah FA 1810353322+1133
4 Terengganu FC 189452921+831
5 Perak FC 188372726+127
6 Pahang FA 187472425-125
7 Sabah FC 186482228-622
8 Sri Pahang BC 185491930-1119

Statistics are estimates for illustrative purposes. Check the official FAM website for the latest data.

Football Betting at live123 – A Complete Guide for Malaysian Players

Football and Malaysia are inseparable. From kampung pitches on a late afternoon to packed mamak stalls during a midnight EPL match, Malaysians live and breathe the game. And when you love football that much, it's only natural to make it even more exciting with a little bet. live123 is here to meet that need the right way – fair odds, extensive markets and a platform that's easy to use whether you're on a desktop or your phone.

What makes live123 the go-to choice for so many Malaysian football bettors is its truly comprehensive coverage. It's not just EPL and La Liga – live123 offers odds for the Malaysia Super League, FA Cup Malaysia, Malaysia Cup, Malaysia Premier League and every tier of local football that a true Malaysian fan needs. When JDT plays in the AFC Cup, live123 is there. When the Harimau Malaya compete in World Cup qualifiers or the AFF Cup, live123 has the latest odds covered.

Malaysia Super League – Why It's a Featured Market on live123

Many bettors overlook local football, but at live123, the Malaysia Super League gets the same premium treatment as the EPL or La Liga. Odds are updated in real time, markets open well before kick-off, and you can enjoy in-play betting with live statistics throughout all 90 minutes. That means you're not just placing bets – you're genuinely following every moment of your favourite team's match with the information you need to make smarter decisions.

Johor Darul Ta'zim remains the most followed team among live123 players. JDT's consistent performances in the Super League and AFC competitions make their matches among the most wagered on every week. That said, it's the upsets — like Kedah FA toppling a table-topper or Terengganu FC pulling off an unexpected result — that give every Super League match compelling betting value worth analysing.

EPL – The League That Dominates Among live123 Malaysia Players

The English Premier League is the undisputed favourite among Malaysian bettors, and live123 offers the most comprehensive EPL coverage around. For every EPL match, live123 provides over 200 betting markets – from the standard 1X2 to exotic markets like the minute of the first goal, shots on target per team, or who receives the first card. This gives you the flexibility to bet based on knowledge and confidence, not just guesswork.

Marquee fixtures like the Manchester Derby, North London Derby, El Clasico and Der Klassiker are among the hottest betting events on live123. Hundreds of millions of ringgit change hands every time these big matches come around, and live123 makes sure you have access to the best odds and most complete markets for every one of these special occasions.

live123

In-Play Betting – The Most Exciting Way to Bet on Football at live123

If you've never tried in-play betting or live betting, you're missing out on one of the most exciting dimensions of football wagering. At live123, once a match kicks off, you can place bets based on what you're watching in real time — not just pre-match predictions. Which team is dominating? Is the goalkeeper having a strong game? Is the side under pressure already showing signs of a comeback? All of these observations can form the basis for more informed in-play betting decisions.

The live123 in-play system refreshes odds every few seconds based on live match statistics — attack counts, possession, shots on target, cards, and more. The live123 interface is designed cleanly so you can take in all this information at a glance, even on a smaller phone screen. No need to open another tab to hunt for stats — everything is right there on your live123 screen.

Easy Deposits for Football Betting at live123

Getting started with football betting on live123 is quick and straightforward. Deposit using Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, DuitNow, or FPX including Maybank2u and CIMB Clicks. The minimum deposit for football betting is just RM10 – enough to place your first bet without committing too much. Funds are credited in under two minutes, so you can get your bets in well before kick-off.

Winnings from football bets on live123 can be withdrawn at any time using the same payment method. Withdrawals are typically processed within 5 to 15 minutes. live123 VIP members enjoy faster processing and higher withdrawal limits — another great reason to work your way up through the live123 VIP Rewards programme, which gives you daily rebates on every bet you place, including football bets.

Your Betting Data Privacy & Security

All your football betting records and account information on live123 are protected with 256-bit SSL encryption. Your personal data is never shared with third parties. For more details, please read our Privacy Policy full live123.

How to Start Betting on Football at live123

Five simple steps from registration to your first bet.

1
Register a live123 Account

Fill in a short registration form — your name, phone number, and password. Your account will be active within 60 seconds.

2
Make Your First Deposit

Choose Touch 'n Go, GrabPay, DuitNow, FPX or another e-wallet. Minimum RM10, credited within 2 minutes. No fees charged.

3
Go to the Football Section

Select a league, find the match you want, and check all available betting markets — from basic 1X2 to specialised markets.

4
Add Selection to Slip

Click on your preferred odds to add them to your bet slip. You can add multiple selections at once to build a parlay.

5
Set Amount & Confirm

Enter your stake, review your potential winnings, and confirm. That's it — any winnings are credited to your account automatically.

What live123 Football Bettors Are Saying

"I've tried a few football betting platforms, but live123 is by far the easiest to use. The Malaysia Super League odds are very competitive – JDT matches almost always have full markets available. In-play betting is fast, and live stats are right there on screen."

H
Ha***mi
Johor Bahru

"I play EPL parlays on live123 every week. What I really appreciate is the Cash Out feature – sometimes when the half-time score doesn't match my analysis, I can cash out early and recover part of my stake. The mobile platform runs smoothly too, no lag at all."

S
Su***di
Shah Alam

"Deposited with Touch 'n Go and was betting within 2 minutes. After winning, my withdrawal hit my account in under 10 minutes. live123 doesn't make you wait like other platforms. Highly recommended for anyone who wants to bet on Malaysian football."

A
Az***rul
Kuala Lumpur

FAQ – live123 Football Betting

Yes, live123 offers full coverage of the Malaysia Super League, including all group stage and semi-final matches. You can bet before kick-off (pre-match) or while the match is in progress (in-play). Markets are available for Super League fixtures, the Malaysia FA Cup, the Malaysia Cup, and AFC matches involving Malaysian clubs.

Asian Handicap is a type of betting where a goal advantage is given to the weaker team to level the playing field. For example, if JDT has a -1.5 handicap against Perak FC, JDT must win by two or more goals for the bet to succeed. The key benefit of Asian Handicap is that it eliminates the draw outcome, meaning every bet results in either a win or a loss.

Cash Out lets you settle a bet early before the match ends – either to lock in partial winnings when things are going your way, or to cut your losses when the match takes an unexpected turn. live123 offers real-time Cash Out values, and you can choose to accept or decline at any time. This feature is available for both pre-match and in-play bets on selected matches.

live123 allows parlays of up to 12 selections on a single bet slip. The more selections you get right, the higher your potential winnings. Keep in mind that every selection in a parlay must be correct to win – one wrong pick voids the entire slip. We recommend beginners start with 2 or 3-selection parlays before building up to longer ones.

If a match is postponed and does not resume within 24 hours of the original kick-off time, your stake will be fully refunded to your live123 account with no deductions. If the match resumes within that window, the original result stands. For parlays containing a cancelled match, that selection will be removed and your parlay odds will be recalculated accordingly.

Yes, live123 provides live statistical data for all in-play matches – including possession, shots, shots on target, corners, cards and key player stats. For pre-match fixtures, you'll find head-to-head records, each team's last 5 match results and relevant player injury updates. All of this helps you make more informed betting decisions.

Deposit Bonus Up to RM500 for New Players

Sign up at live123 today and enjoy a bonus on your first football bet.

Register & Claim Bonus
Responsible Gaming – Bet on Football Wisely at live123

Football betting on live123 is meant to enhance your enjoyment of the game – not to serve as a source of income or a way to resolve financial difficulties. Always set a weekly betting limit you can afford, never chase losses with bigger bets, and remember that every match carries an element of uncertainty that cannot be fully predicted. live123 provides responsible gambling tools including deposit limits and betting breaks for all members.

This platform is strictly for users aged 18 and above. Please bet responsibly and within your means.

Read the Responsible Gaming Guide

Supported Payment Methods

Touch 'n Go eWallet GrabPay Boost ShopeePay DuitNow FPX – Maybank2u CIMB Clicks
Bahasa Melayu